NMF-PC2M3C2-SCU-LCU-xxx

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MM 50/125 OM3, SC/UPC-LC/UPC, LSZH, Duplex

Order table

P/N Conection style Connector type Polishing Length, м Individual packing To compare Add to cart
Volume, м3 Weight, kg
NMF-PC2M3C2-SCU-LCU-002 Duplex SC-LC UPC 2 0.000210 0.030
NMF-PC2M3C2-SCU-LCU-003 Duplex SC-LC UPC 3 0.000210 0.040
NMF-PC2M3C2-SCU-LCU-005 Duplex SC-LC UPC 5 0.000210 0.050

Characteristics

Outer jacket material

LSZH

Temperature ranges

Storage from -20 to +65 ° C. Operation -5 to +65 ° C

Warranty

1 year

Packaging

Plastic bag

Type of optical fiber

Multimode 50/125

Type of cable

Patch Cord

Class of fiber

ISO/IEC 11801 OM3

Connectors / Polishing

SC/UPC - LC/UPC

Diameter of outer jacket, mm

0.9

Color of outer jacket

Aqua

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3 dB

Return loss

≥ 50 dB

Downloads