NMF-PC2M2C2-LCU-LCU-xxx

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MM 50/125, LC / UPC-LC / UPC, LSZH, Duplex

Order table

P/N Connection style Connector type Polishing Length, м Individual packing To compare Add to cart
Volume, м3 Weight, kg
NMF-PC2M2C2-LCU-LCU-001 Duplex LC-LC UPC 1 0,000210 0,010
NMF-PC2M2C2-LCU-LCU-002 Duplex LC-LC UPC 2 0,000210 0,018
NMF-PC2M2C2-LCU-LCU-003 Duplex LC-LC UPC 3 0,000210 0,025
NMF-PC2M2C2-LCU-LCU-005 Duplex LC-LC UPC 5 0,000210 0,036
NMF-PC2M2C2-LCU-LCU-010 Duplex LC-LC UPC 10 0,000600 0,072

Description

Optical cords (patch cords) are designed to connect various segments of optical communication lines to each other, as well as to connect them to active network and test equipment. Patch cords provide high reliability of the connection and allow, if necessary, quickly re-switching. Optical connecting cords are a segment of optical cable terminated on both sides by identical connectors and are made of single-mode (yellow sheath) or multimode (orange sheath) fibers. Double cords are marked polarity connectors, through which you can determine the input and output of the light signal.

Characteristics

Outer jacket material

LSZH

Connection style

Duplex

Temperature ranges

Storage from -20 to +65 ° C. Operation -5 to +65 ° C

Warranty

1 year

Packaging

Plastic bag

Type of optical fiber

Multimode 50/125 Fiber (MM)

Class of fiber

OM2

Type of cable

Patch Cord

Connectors / Polishing

LC/UPC - LC/UPC

Diameter of outer jacket, mm

2

Color of outer jacket

Orange

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3 dB

Return loss

≥ 50 dB

Downloads

Basic equipment

Patch cord 1