NMF-OA2M3-FN-LCU-LCU-AQ-50

Fiber-Optic Adapter, Multi-mode 50/125μm, OM3, LC/UPC-LC/UPC, full flange, duplex, aqua, 50pcs

Order table

P/N Execution Adapter type / Polishing Fiber type Individual package To compare Add to cart
Volume, м3 Weight, kg
NMF-OA2M3-FN-LCU-LCU-AQ-50 Duplex LC/UPC - LC/UPC MM OM3 - -

Description

Optical fiber adapters are designed for connecting patch cords and cables terminated with the same type of connector. Adapters are installed in removable panels in optical  patch panels and provide a reliable connection, as well as stable parameters of detachable connection.
The LC adapter is made of plastic of different colors for better visual identification of the adapter type. Magenta is used to connect the connectors with OM4 fiber type , and Aqua ones - with OM3 fiber yype. Mounting of LC type adapters to removable panels in optical crossways is carried out using metal latches and screws.
Centering bushings are made of ceramic for all optical connecting adapters intended for single-mode fiber. All adapters are equipped with plugs for protection against dirt and dust.

Characteristics

Temperature ranges

Laying -40 to +85 ° C. Operation -40 to +85 ° C

Individual packing

Plastic bag

Warranty

1 year

Color

Aqua

Type of optical fiber

Multi Mode 50/125 OM3

Type of adapter

LC

Insertion loss

≤0,2

Return loss

≥50

Polishing

UPC

Execution

Duplex

Corpus material

Plastic

Central bushing material

Ceramics

Number of switching cycles

No less than 1000

Downloads